Summercore 98
Session #4: August 2-6


A Few of the many Projects

Crossing the Finish Line


List of 23 Participants
CA (1) CT (3) GA(1) LA (3) MA (9) MD (1)
NJ (1) NY (1) RI (1) VA (2)

  1. Ann-Smith-Arlington MA-Belmont Day School-Third-Sixth Grade Reading Teacher
  2. Ann-Masters-E. Williston NY-Old Westbury SchoolHoly Child-LS Science/Math/Computer
  3. Barbara-Simpson-North Attleboro MA-The Wheeler School-Grade Four Teacher
  4. Barbara-Rogers-Newton MA-Newton Country Day School-Head of School
  5. Becky-Tunkle-Shreveport LA-Southfield School-Fifth & Sixth Grade Math & Science
  6. Ben-Nadire-Kent CT-Kent School-Upper School Math Teacher
  7. Deborah-Tuck-Middleboro MA-Newton Country Day School-Librarian
  8. Donna-Becker-Smyrna GA-The Lovett School-Computer Coordinator
  9. Elizabeth-Daigle-Fairhaven MA-Newton Country Day School-Biology Teacher
  10. George-Ellis-Lanham MD-Stone Ridge School-K-5 Computer Coordinator
  11. Jeanne-Peters-West Hartford CT-Renbrook School-Lower School Computer Teacher
  12. Jeanne-Phizacklea-Shreveport LA-Southfield School-Technology Coordinator Grades 5-8
  13. Jessica-Corr-Bolender-Pottersville NJ-Purnell School-Biology Teacher
  14. Kathleen-Scully Hodges-Newton MA-Newton Country Day School-Upper School Head/Religion
  15. Kathy-Hassinger-Newton MA-Newton Country Day School-Dance and Art Teacher
  16. Laurie-Bridel-Shreveport LA-Southfield School-Grade Four Teacher
  17. Linda-Jones-Northrup-Middleburg VA-Hill School-Lower School Art Teacher
  18. Martha-Bangs-Carlisle MA-Newton Country Day School-Computer /Math Teacher
  19. Maryanne-Shemo-Newton MA-Newton Country Day School-Middle School Head/Religion
  20. Mike-Coleman-Corona Del Mar CA-Harbor Day School-Physical Education Teacher
  21. Nancy-Reynolds-Dover MA-Tenacre Country Day School-Reading Resource Teacher
  22. Nathaniel-Hawkins-Alexandria VA-Episcopal High School-Upper School English Teacher
  23. Thomas-Kates-Kent CT-Kent School-Upper School History Teacher

Curriculum Focus Groups #1-7)