TC CORE SCHOOLS FROM 84-99

where we have conducted Summercore on site

(along with contact names, phones, addresses)

Back to the Summercore Main Web Page


Steve Bergen and Lynne Schalman
The Teaching Company 781-953-9699

We apologize for the fact that in some cases, people have changed jobs. Please contact us via or via 781-953-9699 and we can provide you with current contacts!

  1. Beaver Country Day School '84 John Clippinger 791 Hammond St Chestnut Hill MA 02167 617-734-6950
  2. Buckingham Browne & Nichols School '84 '85 Virginia Satterfield or Andy Leighton 80 Sparks St Cambridge MA 02138 617-547-6100
  3. Buckley Country Day School '93 Leslie Gulbransen or Tom Reid I.U. Willets Road Roslyn NY 516-627-1910
  4. The Cate School '86 Terry Eagle or Cheryl Powers 1960 Cate Mesa Road Carpinteria CA 93013 805-684-5593
  5. Convent School of the Sacred Heart '95 Gail Casey 1177 King Street Greenwich CT 06831 203-531-6500
  6. Dana Hall School '91 Joanna Anderson 45 Dana Road Wellesley MA 02181 617-235-3010
  7. Dedham Country Day School '84 '92 Jim Bower or Tim Jackson 90 Sandy Valley Road Dedham MA 02026 617-329-0850
  8. Greenhills School '90 Dave McDowell or Beth Briscoe 850 Greenhills Drive Ann Arbor MI 48105 313-769-4010
  9. Greenhill School TX 99
  10. Greenwich Academy '87 '88 '89 Patsy Howard or Nancy Hoffman 200 North Maple Ave Greenwich CT 06830 203-968-0334
  11. Grosse Pointe Academ;y Scott Tily, 171 Lake Shore Road, Grosse Point Farms, MI 48236, 313-886-1221
  12. Hackley School '91 '92 Jed Dioguardi 293 Benedict Ave Tarrytown NY 10591 914-631-0128
  13. Harbor Day School '94 Sid DuPont 3443 Pacific View Corona Del Mar CA 92625 714-640-1410
  14. The Hill School School '91 Tom Northrup PO Box 65 Middleburg VA 22117 703-687-5897
  15. Hockaday School '93 '94 95 Richard Bradley 11600 Welch Rd. Dallas TX 75229 214-363-6311
  16. Holton-Arms School '94 Lib Berry 7303 River Road Bethesda MD 20817 301-365-5300
  17. Lake Forest Academy '91 Tom Hodgkins or Bonnie Hodgkins 1500 W Kennedy Road Lake Forest IL 60045 or Andy Reid 312-234-3210
  18. Lake Forest Country Day School '91 '98 Terry Haight or Mark Arthur 145 S Green Bay Road Lake Forest IL 60045 or Jim Marks 312-234-2350
  19. Loudoun Country Day School '90 Raymond Nance or Debbie Mathis 237 Fairview St. NW Leesburg VA 22075 703-777-3841
  20. Madeira School '95 Elisabeth Griffithor Bill Briggeman 8328 Georgetown Pike McLean VA 22102 703-556-8200
  21. Marlboro School '92 John Langdon or Martha Bangs 250 S. Rossmore Ave Los Angeles CA 90004 213-935-1147
  22. Marymount School CA 99
  23. Millbrook School '85 John Rorke or Don Abbott Millbrook NY 12545 914-677-8261
  24. Miss Hall's School '94 Paul Van Sickle or Trudy Hall 492 Holmes Rd Pittsfield MA 01201 413-443-6401
  25. Newton Country Day School '98
  26. Proctor Academy '85 Bert Carvahlo Andover NH 03216 603-735-5126
  27. Rippowam-Cisqua School '88 '89 Sonia Valentine RFD No. 1 Box 488 Bedford NY 914-234-3674
  28. Riverview School '90 Joan Weinman or Suzy Smith 551 Route 6A East Sandwich MA 02537 508-888-0489
  29. Seven Hills School '97 ... Linda Wolfe, 5400 Red Bank Road, Cincinatti OH, 513-271-7222
  30. St. George's School '96 and '97... Debra White, PO Box 1910, Newport RI 02840 (401) 847-7565
  31. St. Mary's Episcopal School '87 Virginia Pretti or Linda Goodwin 60 Perkins Extended Memphis TN 38117 901-682-4626
  32. Stuart Country Day School '93 Sister DeLourdes Roselle Stuart Road Princeton NJ 08540 609-921-2330
  33. Trinity Valley School/Fort Worth CDS '93 Julie Nemser 6101 McCart Ave Fort Worth TX 76133 817-292-6060
  34. University School of Milwaukee '87 Phil Sanders or Barbara Larkin 2100 W Fairy Chasm Road Milwaukee WI 53217 or Gregg Bach 414-352-6000
  35. Valley School of Lignonier '92 Mike Kennedy PO Box 616 Ligonier PA 15658 412-238-6652